LOGIN
Regarding the security and/or protection of your personal data, DEMİRLER GRUP TEKSTİL TİC. and SAN. LTD. STI. Company (“Company/Our Company”) is among our priorities. With this awareness, as the Company, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to the Company, including those who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVK Law”). In this respect, the Principles and Procedures to be Complied with in the capacity of "Data Controller" as defined in the KVK Law and again with the 10th Article of the KVK Law and published in the Official Gazette No. 30356 on 10 March 2018 by the Personal Data Protection Board. In order to fulfill the duty of informing the personal data owners during the collection of personal data in accordance with the Communiqué (“Communiqué”); During the acquisition of personal data by our company, the identity of our Company, the purpose for which the personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred, the method of collecting personal data and the legal reason and the rights of the personal data owner under Article 11 of the KVK Law. We present this information.

Expressions such as "we" and "our" in this Clarification Text, unless expressly stated otherwise, DEMİRLER GRUP TEKSTİL TİC. and SAN. LTD. STI. It is used to express the company.

PERSONAL DATA
Personal Data Definition
Within the framework of article 3/I(d) of the KVK Law, “personal data” refers to all kinds of information regarding real persons with an identified or identifiable identity. In this context, personal data; means any information relating to a specific or identifiable natural person. For instance; your name, surname, TR identity number, address, telephone number, e-mail address, date of birth, IP number you have access to, information about the transactions you have made, etc. information about you is your personal data. In addition, according to the KVK Law; people's race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, clothing, association, foundation, union, etc. data on membership, health, sexual life, criminal convictions and security measures, as well as biometric and genetic data, etc. data are special categories of personal data. In this context, anonymous information, anonymized information and other data that cannot be associated with a specific person are not considered personal data in accordance with our Company's Policy on this matter.

The Concept of Processing Personal Data
Processing of personal data within the framework of Article 3/I(e) of the KVK Law, obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging personal data fully or partially automatically or non-automatically provided that it is a part of any data recording system, It means all kinds of operations performed on data such as disclosure, transfer, takeover, making available, classifying or preventing its use.

III. LIGHTING SCOPE

Identity of Data Controller
According to the KVK Law, the "Data Controller" refers to the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system, so DEMİRLER GRUP TEKSTİL TİC. and SAN. LTD. STI. Company's Corporate Identity Information is as follows:

 

Trade Registry No:    7345, ADANA
Mersis No: Tax Office:   0288089660400001 Osmaniye Tax Office
Tax Number:    288 089 6604
Headquarters Address: Cemalpaşa Mah. Gazipasa Bulv. Gen Plaza Site. Gen Plaza Apart. No:46/A
Phone:  0322 888 10 01
Fax: 0322 888 10 02
Website: www.nssposa.com.tr
Email Address: [email protected]

Collection, Processing and Purposes of Personal Data
Your Personal Data may vary depending on the service, product or commercial activity provided by our Company; automatically or non-automatically, offices, branches, dealers, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means orally, in writing or electronically.

K.V.K. Law Article 5.2 and Article 6.3, for the purposes of fulfilling our legal obligations, establishing or performing a contract, fulfilling our legal obligations, establishing, exercising or protecting a right, and protecting our legitimate interests without harming your fundamental rights and freedoms, and without your explicit consent for the personal data you have made public. can be processed. Again, your personal data can also be processed within the scope of the purposes specified in this Clarification Text, provided that your explicit consent is obtained within the scope of Article 5.1 and Article 6.2 of the Law on GDPR. DEMIRLER GROUP TEXTILE TRADE. and SAN. LTD. STI. You can procure all of our products without being included in our other membership/loyalty program/programs, especially in the membership/loyalty program of the Company. On the other hand, DEMİRLER GRUP TEKSTİL TİC. and SAN. LTD. STI. Company membership/loyalty program and our other loyalty programs and memberships offer special advantages to their members, you expressly consent to the processing of your Personal Data, except in exceptional circumstances, together with your participation in the programs/membership in order to benefit from the program/membership advantages.

Your collected personal data, the necessary work to be done by our business units to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company, the products and services offered by our Company to be customized according to your tastes, usage habits and needs and recommended to you, Legal and commercial security of our Company and those who have business relations with our Company (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring the physical security and supervision of the company's locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs, etc.), Determination and implementation of our company's commercial and business strategies and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law and in accordance with other applicable legal regulations, for the purpose of ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies. truck.

To Whom and For What Purpose the Personal Data Processed Can Be Transferred to Domestic and/or Abroad
Your Personal Data Collected; Our business units carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company, customize the products and services offered by our company according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, and offer you the legal and commercial security of our company and the people who have a business relationship with our company (by our company Administrative operations for the communication carried out, ensuring the physical security and supervision of the Company's locations, business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs, etc.), determination and implementation of our company's commercial and business strategies, and our company's human resources for the purposes of ensuring the implementation of its policies,

To the administrative and official authorities that need to be transferred legally, to the relevant persons and institutions in order to fulfill the legal obligations and as required by the legislation, to independent audit companies, tax consultants and other external professional consultants, lawyers, insurance companies, partners, service providers due to legal obligations and within the framework of legal limitations. or to the domestic or foreign third parties, our shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private persons, both within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law, as well as other legal transferred/can be transferred within the scope of legislation.

Your Personal Data Collected; To foreign countries declared to have sufficient protection by the KVK Board (“Foreign Country with Sufficient Protection”) or to foreign countries where the data controllers in Turkey and the relevant foreign country undertake in writing to provide adequate protection and where the permission of the KVK Board is granted in case of insufficient protection. (“Committee Adequate Protection And Foreign Country of Responsible Person") is/can be transferred. Accordingly, our company is/will act in accordance with the regulations stipulated in Article 9 of the KVK Law and other legal regulations.

 

Çerez Kullanımı